Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Constant loud 16khz sound near and around the park. Acknowledged

136 Capen Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11559883

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Constant 16 khz sound near and around the park. Could be anti-teenager device or anti-cat device.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Around the park on Capen st there is a constant loud 16khz sound audible to multiple people. It sounds like a teenager repeller or a cat repeller. It's almost impossible to sleep. Please find it and turn it off.
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 136 capen st medford ma

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.