Blowing Leaves into Street Archived

64 Fulton Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11561243

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This house blows the leaves from the yard into the street the night before leaf pick up rather than bagging the leaves. It is at least 2-4 bags worth of leaves. The street is filled with leaves which blow into neighboring yards and the sewer drain.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. This house blows the leaves from the yard into the street the night before leaf pick up rather than bagging the leaves. It is at least 2-4 bags worth of leaves. The street is filled with leaves which blow into neighboring yards and the sewer drain.
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. 64 Fulton Street, Medford, MA, 02155

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.