Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Open

129-141 Fountain St Town of Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11562596

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Can the city better mark the exit from the front Loring Arena driveway onto Fountain St? It's especially hard to see at night and the driveway/curb/sidewalk there all blend together. White in/out painted arrows or even just lines outlining the actual driveway would be very helpful.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Traffic paint needed in Loring driveway on Fountain Street
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.