Street Light Archived

200-910 Dog Kennel Rd Sarasota, FL, 34240, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11563427

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

006965

Description

No street lights are operating on Lorraine Road North from Fruitville to Blue Lake Road.
Also no lights are operating on Lorraine Road south from University to the north entrance of Lakehouse Cove. This lighting problem has been ongoing for 2 plus months. Thank you in advance for your attention to this matter. Dr. Phil Ruppert 8093 SandstarWay

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Lorraine Road
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Fruitville and University

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.