Other Archived

Blake Rd Sw Albuquerque NM 87121, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11563856

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Westgate Hts

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

211130-002527

Tagged:

street light

Description

Hot rodding up and down Blake Rd to Gibson Bl by Sungate Estates and Los Diamantes communities daily, nightly There are no street lights here and the thrill seekers take advantage of the darkness. Any patrols out that neck of the woods?.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.