Parking / Traffic Signs Archived

22 Williams St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11567985

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking / Traffic Signs

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

When you drive down Williams Street towards Marshall Street at the final curve there this Red Car parks right at the curve making it impossible to see any cars coming up Williams Street from Marshall Street. Most of the time in the evening a car is parked on the opposite side of this vehicle making it even more hazardous. I know the red car is legally parked but can a no parking between signs. or anything stating that it is too dangerous to be parked right at that curve?
During the day it is fine because the Red Car is gone to work. I hope I got the right point across because it is hard to explain unless you witness this scenario yourself.
Thanks Ernie,
Greatly appreciated for anything you can do about this please.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.