Tree - All Other Archived

46 Wentworth Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11568118

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor does not pick up their leaves. This has been going on for 15+ years and we end up doing a lot of extra work as their leaves blow to our side. They have not cleaned the leaves this year and it’s December 1st. Please, can you help.

Also, the large oak tree at the corner of their driveway needs evaluating as it drops branches all year round, some of the large. It’s a safety issue. Thank you for your help

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Tree Evaluation

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.