Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Water Acknowledged

387 Sunnyside Dr Venice, FL, 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11568219

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Water

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR532074

Description

The canal that runs along our property has a lot of organic debris along with some trash and a pallet obstructing proper water flow. We cleaned out the trash the best we could with a pool net but we can’t clean up the rest and hope the county can come clear the rest. We are used to seeing wildlife here and can tell there’s been a big impact since it’s all gunked up.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Pressure

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.