Street Signage Ouvert

Washington St & Logan Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

11568552

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Catégorie:

Street Signage

Vues:

27 fois

Quartier:

Medford

A signalé:

le

Description

Hello,
For the last month the resident at the corner of Washington and Logan has been knocking down the shared streets signage on a daily basis. They have even been found thrown over the fence. Recently the feet for the larger sign have gone missing and the bifold sign had been torn off the stand. Since the program has ended as of today, please intervene with this situation or remove the signs.
Thank you.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. South East corner of Washington and Logan
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. Shared Streets signs

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.