Tree Issue Archived

12541 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11571539

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Two large tree limbs are down on street, berm and sidewalk. This is in front of a vacant lot. 12541 Westphalia is the closest address next door.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 12541 Westphalia
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.