Policing Issue Archived

Clarendon Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1157324

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1707 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

For telling unsupervised children to stop defacing property you almost get arrested. What is wrong with this picture?
We just had the flagpole and monument put in last week. A new fence today, but this is what we have to clean up and get harassed in the process.
The dedication is Saturday and the smell wont even be gone by then.
It is a sad city that I live in. I am no longer a proud New Haven resident


6 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Elaine (Guest)

  • NEW HAVEN (Registered User)

  • lack of respect (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.