Private Property Issue Archived

43 W Park Ave New Haven CT 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11573451

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1603 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of this tree isn't maintaining it and it is dead and positioned with ivy, oak, and sumac. It is massive and caused damage to property as well. My drive way has been damaged due to this owner not removing the tre. The tree is dropping dead branches all over and damaging the roof as well. Such a big tree should not be planted between two homes. This issue needs to be resolved ASAP. Come out and check the tree out and see for yourself how big of a problem it is. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Building Problem

9 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Edgewood Place (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Individual (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Content blocked by rejections (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.