Construction (Dirt Track Out/Dust Control) Archived

4367-4383 E Pecos Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11573555

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Construction (Dirt Track Out/Dust Control)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-42279

Description

crew of 2 on foot, 1 street sweeper and two masco 1600 sweepers at 1030pm kicking up dust with gas powered leaf blower for over an hour. plate number 61719S2 or 6171952. dust so thick it's like dense fog. this property has a history of leaf blower crew working from 10pm to 1am at least 2 times a month.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Dust in the air from construction

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.