Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

50 Pierce Farm Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11575489

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

yard waste was missed last week and today is the last day of the year for yard waste collection and no sign of trucks and its noon time?

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. yes
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. yard waste

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.