Missed Recycling Archived

316 Coverly Square Fayetteville NC 28303, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11576123

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Missed Recycling

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

404811

Description

Recycling for my home and 19 others on Coverly Square still not picked up.

also asked...
Q. Was the waste placed curbside by 7am?
A. YES
Q. Was the cart at least 4 feet from all obstructions?
A. YES
Q. Was all of the waste inside approved containers?
A. YES
Q. Could the cart have been overweight?
A. NO
Q. Were there any unusual items placed out for collection?
A. no
Q. Was a service notice left?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.