Animal Issues Archived

176 Ocean Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11576155

Submitted To:

Animal

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The owners have Raccoons on the roof in a cage for weeks. The tenant is afraid because the Raccoons are constantly scratching and clawing on the roof. She has a large hole in her ceiling that's very close to the roof. She thinks the Raccoons will eventually enter her home through that hole.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue?
A. Animal Issue other than attack
Q. If The Selection is Animal Issue other than Attack, What type of concern do you have,
A. Cruelty or neglect

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.