Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Sidewalk Obstructions Acknowledged

1-199 Columbus St Town of Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11576253

Submitted To:

Engineering

Category:

Sidewalk Obstructions

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Bush overgrowth from frontier side. leaf and brush obstructing sidewalk. seven tires dumped in town right of way. Pieces of lumber dumped in town right away multiple bottles and cans dumped and plastic bags on the other side mattresses couches and 21 tires in town right away


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.