Construction (Dirt Track Out/Dust Control) Archived

S Gilbert Rd Gilbert AZ 85296, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11577114

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Construction (Dirt Track Out/Dust Control)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-42330

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Dirt bike riders kicking up dust behind Higley High School as they race back and forth from Recker to Power, all along private land

Can't open my windows and enjoy the day because all the dust is coming in 🤬

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Dust in the air from construction

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.