Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights Archived

Lorna Rd & Lorna Ridge Dr Hoover, AL, 35216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11577256

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Street light out

also asked...
Q. Is this a neighborhood decorative light? If so, Please contact your HOA or Alabama Power
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection address and cross streets if a Traffic LIght is out or malfunctioning.
A. No Answer Given
Q. NOTE: If a traffic signal is out of service and you are reporting after 4pm or on the weekend, please do not use My Hoover Connect and notify Hoover Police immediately at 205-822-5300
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.