Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Damaged Traffic Signs Acknowledged

N Val Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11580023

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Outage/Malfunction

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2021-42361

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The street signs that read Elliott and Val Vista, at that intersection are really worn out and almost unreadable. Can you replace them with new Gilbert logo ones? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please confirm location (address or nearest cross streets):
A. Elliott and Val Vista

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.