Health/Sanitary Code Issues Archived

100 Concord Street Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11581354

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I work in the building of the address above. We have a serious homeless people issue! The management group, vtt, does not address it and keeps throwing fault on city. Homeless people are living in the building and they pee and crap all over the hallways and common areas! They have sex in broad day light! They use drugs and leave dirty needles all over the place. The building stinks of human faeces so badly that you have to run out of the building so you don’t vomit! Obviously this is a health risk for everyone and very dangerous! We all tentants are tired of calling vtt and police because the homeless just return! We have requested they hire a security company and they’re saying it’s too expensive and not their responsibility. Something needs to be done!

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Home less people issue

2 Comments

  • Framingham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robin Williams (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.