MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

1031 Greymoor Rd Birmingham, AL, 35242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11581963

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

MISSED PICK UP- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart (please choose Garbage Complaint for other issues)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our trash was scheduled for pickup on Saturday December 4. It is Sunday December 5th and the trash has still not been picked up on Greymoor. This seems to be a recurring problem.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.