Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

93 Intervale Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11581970

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

11577321

Description

At the corner of Crombie and Intervale there has been an old chair slowly collapsing into the ground for a month or so. If someone could pick it up that would be greatly appreciated, thank you

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.