Construction Archived

3437 John F Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11585432

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

A constituent called to report that there is construction currently taking place on this property and trucks are constantly passing through the sidewalk and nearly striking pedestrians. There is no enforcement present to navigate traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety Hazard, Noise

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.