abandoned building ( old Maryville Site) has huge chunks of concrete that have ccme down from the upper cornices. Đã lưu trữ

4300 N. Clarendon Chicago, Illinois Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

1158716

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Building Violation

Đã xem:

312 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Chicago Ward 46

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

crosswalk

Mô tả

Cracks in concrete walls, huge pieces have fallen from top floor. City needs to become involved and they Sisters need to be taken to Housing Court for building code violations. I understand they just walked out so toxic radiology and other chemicals are most likely leaking into the ground water. I checked Housing Court records and supposedly they have no reports? Very hard for me to believe.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the actual problem being encountered?
Đáp. Falling concrete cornices on E side building. Foot tall weeds on E side building parkway.
Hỏi. Give precise address - floor or unit #
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào
Hỏi. Is anyone in danger because of this condition?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.