Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

75-119 Governors Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11587648

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Is there any update on this tree? Every time it gets windy, we get worried that it's going to fall. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 117 Governors Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.