Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is NOT monitored 24 hours a day or on the weekends. This request may be received well after the issue has occurred. Archiviert

93 Capen Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Fall-ID:

11587755

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Kategorie:

Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is NOT monitored 24 hours a day or on the weekends. This request may be received well after the issue has occurred.

Angesehen:

105 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Medford

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

93 Capen St downstairs apartment has had parties several nights in a row. They scream, yell, cheer, sing, and play loud music. These parties are on the weekdays as well. Apparently college kids don’t have respect or responsibilities anymore? But us adults have jobs to wake up for and children have school. It would be great to not be kept up until 3am every night. Calling the police doesn’t help either. We have called, police show up to tell them to keep it down, and the kids just party louder after they leave.


2 Kommentieren

  • Medford, MA (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Geschlossen Captain Clemente - Medford Police Department (Verifizierter Beamter)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.