Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

461 High Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11590012

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Address 461-467 HIGH ST.
Concrete sidewalk is uplifted by tree roots, the sidewalk is lifted by 2-3 inches... the tree has a grate around it... it is a trip hazard

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 461-467 HIGH STREET
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.