Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

461 High Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11590042

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Address 461-467 HIGH ST.
Requester is requesting two trees to be removed or trimmed away from business property. ..Concrete sidewalk is uplifted by TWO (2) tree roots, and tree roots are in towards property. The sidewalk is lifted by 2-3 inches.. it is a trip hazard

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 461-467 High Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.