Graffiti Archived

Service Road (Off Bina Ave) Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8290

Issue ID:

1159467

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

727 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

About two weeks ago I reported graffiti a street sign on E Service Road / Rosemont ( off of Bina). The problem was corrected within a day or two. THANK YOU for the prompt response to my concern.

I had also reported some graffiti on the Bina overpass. I was told that was a State DOT property and that my concern would be relayed to an appropriate party. Good news to report: The graffiti on the overpass has been addressed. Way to go!!! Thanks again for helping keep our neighborhood looking good.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Bina Ave overpass
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. What type of surface is it on?
A. Asphalt

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.