Pothole Archived

544 Riverside Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11595318

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A very large pot hole around a sewer cover between 544 Riverside Avenue and 546 Riverside Avenue. Please send someone out to fix this problem. It is a problem because of the noise of the boom bang every time a truck or a bus drives over this pot hole.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Unknown

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.