Anerkannt von: Burlington, VT

Pedestrian crossing lights (yellow flashing system) Anerkannt

Riverside Ave & Bright St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Fall-ID:

11596697

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Kategorie:

Traffic Signal Problems INT Traffic Signals

Angesehen:

53 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Burlington Electric

Gemeldet:

auf

Serviceanfrage-ID:

SR-120921-2

Beschreibung

The crosswalk should have the flashing yellow light systems installed so pedestrians activate the lights and cross safely. There are a number of children/youths who ride the bus and cross Riverside Ave (at the cross walk at Bright Street), but there is no stop sign for vehicle traffic. There are pedestrian signs, but the roadway is congested with parked cars, bus traffic and dangerous for those trying to cross at busy times of day. The city has put these flashing lights in places with adult pedestrians - Pine Street, East Ave, & Pearl Street. This family complex on Riverside Ave needs the same safety!


Neuer Kommentar

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Anhängen: Foto Video