Blight - General Open

Garden St Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11599451

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Residence at 67 Concord Street. From every view of this multifamily residence is an eyesore. From the bright blue house color to the property it self with trash and old furniture, cars, old boat, yard tents (gazebos) etc... Many neighbors share this same complaint. It needs to be brought to the landlords attention to clean up this property!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • TERRAPIN (Registered User)

  • moonman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...