Other Archived

123 Greenwood Ave Madison, NJ 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11600341

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Safety Bureau: Speeding Complaint

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

people speed up and down Greenwood Avenue all day every day. many residents, children and pets cross the street throughout the day, and the complete disregard for the speed limit as well as stopping for pedestrians in cross walks is an ever present danger. we need more enforcement of the speed limit/stopping for pedestrians and more signage to obey speed limit.


Nearby Issues

6 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Captain Joseph Longo (Verified Official)

  • Closed Captain Joseph Longo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.