Health/Sanitary Code Issues Archived

Roosevelt Park 80 Fay Rd, Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11607225

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors cat on Larrabee Ave has brought home a dead rat two nights in a row. This morning a baby rat. This is not good something in our neighborhood is attracting rats. Board of health needs to check out any areas in this, our neighborhood, who are leaving garbage and trash and food out and exposed. Please before it gets worse and spreads. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Rats in neighborhood

3 Comments

  • Framingham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robin Williams (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robin Williams (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.