Tree Issue Archived

12541 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11609359

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large fallen tree limbs on berm, street and sidewalk from yesterday's wind storm.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Closest address is 12541 Westphalia.
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.