Illegal Loud cars Archived

59 Grove Avenue Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11610508

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

11161977

Description

Cars with illegal mufflers with New Jersey plates (expired) are driving up and down Grove Ave. from this address. Loudest muffler ever heard constantly reving it up. Two black cars with expired plates on the back, no plates on the front, WRX Subaru, VW.
Now it has been 6 months of this loud noise. Is this legal? Leominster Police allow this?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.