Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

12 Granville Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11612598

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW inspected 12/8 --Tree in Fair condition, SW lifted. Could be pruned away from house.
- Please Prune away from House

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 12-14 Granville Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.