Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

86 Newbern Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11612787

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Stump there 3 years. Overgrown w/ivy. --- Please remove the stump

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 86 Newbern Ave

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.