Animal neglect Open

2506 Linden St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1161504

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

526906

Description

Their dog gets out daily. Luckily I have a girl dog and he comes to my house. They only secure him with a piece of JUMP rope. I have spoken to them when I take him home but in one ear out the other. With July 4 coming this is not safe. Animal control should be notified! Bad pet owners!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Dzznurse (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Dzznurse (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...