Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Eliot St & Trout Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11615937

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a small but very deep pothole on the corner of Trout and Eliot St. It is about 4ft deep and could collapse if parked on

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. SE corner of the junction, maybe 15 ft South on Eliot.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.