Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

No9 Myrtle Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1161858

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1465 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

A lady walking by attending a service at the funeral home just had a branch fall on her from this tree. This tree needs to be cut down before someone gets really hurt.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.