Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

165 Central Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11619237

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

One section of the sidewalk is rough and hard to walk or scooter on, and the other part is a trip hazard

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Damaged Sidewalk, Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The sidewalk in front of 165 Central Ave is very dangerous. Please fix

6 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robert Duffy (Verified Official)

  • Melanie Bergstrom (Verified Official)

  • Melanie Bergstrom (Verified Official)

  • Melanie Bergstrom (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.