Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Curb Repair Acknowledged

40 Rentell Rd Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11623396

Submitted To:

Engineering

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

My children have fallen and most recently my daughter has busted her knee as a result of the poor conditions on the sidewalk in front of our home 40 Rentell road. My electrolytes neighbor has a walker and I am always reminding her to be careful has the indent in the sidewalk is uneven and she can fall. Please fix this issue has children use the sidewalk to ride bikes and I know need to use the street for their safety.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.