Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Sign Problem Acknowledged

1660 Mount Vernon Rd Dunwoody, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11624896

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9126

Description

The short road that runs along side the Dunwoody Post Office has confusing signage. Signs at either end state "Authorized Vehicles only". Not certain who might be "authorized". The signs at either end need to be removed or replaced. There is also a Stop sign that is extremely faded that needs to be replaced, and a stop sign should be added coming onto Village Parkway.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Traffic Signal Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Cyman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.