Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Open

Rosslare Rd Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11625359

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a house that is constantly playing music Throughout the night from 10 pm till 3 am. The base is so loud that it shakes the walls of the house and waking my daughter up throughout the night.

also asked...
Q. This category should NOT be used for Police related issues; for police related issues please contact the Police Department directly at (508) 872-1212. Please provide details for your request.
A. It is music playing throught the night. With a loud base that my 2 year old daughter and I can’t sleep. It’s disturbing the quite hours. All windows are closed and I can still hear the music. Even if I am at the other end of the house. I hear it as well at 4-5am when I wake up for the day for work

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.