Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Streetlights Acknowledged

20 St Anthony St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11633173

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

According to a resident of St. Anthony Street whom I spoke with today, the streetlight does not stay on, and goes on and off frequently.

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Goes on and off
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.