Illegal parking Open

15 Watertower Place Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11636047

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

My girlfriend and I were sitting outside the old paperstore at the plaza, when we noticed a parked vehicle in the middle of the street. The driver looked like she would be turning into the parking spot lanes, but just sat diagonally infront of T.J.Maxx. they sat there for 5 minutes, blocking the flow of traffic, even when honked at. until we walked up, I took pictures and the people inside didn't take kindly to it and flipped me off. I took more pictures and then a picture of the license plate (The picture attached). After we walked away we saw that the two women inside drove and parked in front of other parked cars and blocking a handicapped spot. For more images, please contact me at(timothyhealy61@gmail.com).


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.