Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

10 Spring Street Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11636362

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There are multiple tents set up in these woods with people living in them. It’s uncomfortable for those in the neighborhoods but more pressing is their health and safety with the weather dropping. This should not be allowed.

also asked...
Q. This category should NOT be used for Police related issues; for police related issues please contact the Police Department directly at (508) 872-1212. Please provide details for your request.
A. There are multiple tents set up in these woods with people living in them. It’s uncomfortable for those in the neighborhoods but more pressing is their health and safety with the weather dropping. This should not be allowed.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.