Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

100 Chandler Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11637614

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

large depression on road which fills with water after rain. erosion near manhole cover. this is twice the sizes of used to be since National Grid paved three other sites of the road. I believe use of heavy equipment caused this.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. in front of 100 Chandler Road
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve - Highway Foreman (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.